Baptisms 1890 onwards

 

FROM PARISH REGISTERS: BAPTISMS – 1890 onwards


1890
1891 (incomplete)
1899 (incomplete)
1900
1911 (incomplete)
1913 (incomplete)

1890
Jan 5th, 1890 Frederick son of Alfred Simmons, Whiteman’s Green
Jan 5th, 1890 William Percy son of Noah King
Jan 6th, 1890 Ivy Mary Ann daughter of Henry Hammond Burt, Barnsnape
Jan 5th, 1890 Maude son of Alfred Simmons, Whiteman’s Green
Feb 2nd, 1890 Ambrose son of James Streeter, Brook Street
Feb 2nd, 1890 Florence daughter of William Budgen, Naldred
Feb 2nd, 1890 Lilian daughter of James Finch, Brook Street
Mar 2nd, 1890 Thomas son of James Calder, Ridges
Mar 2nd, 1890 Eva Gertrude daughter of William Wells, Kings Head
Mar 2nd, 1890 Rose Gertrude daughter of Edgar Rowland
Mar 9th, 1890 Frances Barbara daughter of William Edward Mitchell
Mar 9th, 1890 Charles Edward son of Thomas Burtenshaw, Whiteman’s Green
Apr 6th, 1890 Sidney son of Charles Newman, Highlands
Apr 6th, 1890 Robert Henry son of Laban Jennings, Hatchgate
Apr 6th, 1890 Harold son of Jeremiah Robert Lingley, Harvest Hill
Apr 6th, 1890 Edith Ellen daughter of John Edward Hayward, Brook Street
Apr 6th, 1890 Loisa daughter of Edwin Etherton, Ansty Lane
Apr 7th, 1890 Caleb son of Caleb Stonor, Gas Works Lane
Apr 21th, 1890 William Albert son of Edward Packham, Ansty
May 4th, 1890 Harry son of Walter John Lander, Whiteman’s Green
May 4th, 1890 Millicent Jane daughter of James Lawry, Ansty
June 1st, 1890 Elizabeth daughter of John Walter Rogers, Brook Street
June 1st, 1890 Ellen Florence daughter of Charles Wynter
June 1st, 1890 Henry Frank son of Frederick Hughes, Jubilee Cottages
June 1st, 1890 William Philip son of James Wood, Attrees
June 1st, 1890 Allan Peter son of John Bristow, Hilders
July 6th, 1890 Mary daughter of Thomas Portway, Wanstead
July 6th, 1890 Elsie daughter of Joseph Selsby, Clayton
July 6th, 1890 William son of William Thompson Fox
July 16th, 1890 Hilda Constance Sara daughter of Richard Rainshaw Rothwell
August 1st, 1890 John son of Charles Newnham, Whiteman’s Green
Aug 3rd, 1890 Charles Ernest son of Henry Selsby, Brook Street
Aug 3rd, 1890 Ivy Eliza daughter of George Edwin Pinkett
Aug 31st, 1890 Merton Beckwith son of Beckwith Smith, Heaslands
Sept 6th, 1890 Harold Martyn son of Alfred Ernest Wells, M.D.
Sept 7th, 1890 Frederick George son of Edward Carey, Naldrett
Sept 7th, 1890 Beatrice Margaret daughter of Walter John Ledigo, Hatchland
Sept 7th, 1890 Maggie Ethel daughter of William John Bates, Marshalls’ Terrace
Oct 12th, 1890 Edwin son of Thomas Wilce, Lower Laines
Nov 2nd, 1890 Dorothea Frances daughter of George Woolgar
Nov 2nd, 1890 Albert Cyril son of Albert Neale
Nov 8th, 1890 Arthur son of Stephen Pierce
Dec 7th, 1890 Ethel Frances daughter of William Mitchell, Suggworths
Dec 7th, 1890 Emily Gertrude daughter of George Henry ?eard, Brainsmead
Dec 22nd, 1890 Violet daughter of Henry Hammond Burt, Barnsnape

 

1891
Jan 6th, 1891 Lionel Francis son of Montague Turner
Jan 26th, 1891 Walter Noel son of Walter Edward Ashford, Harvest Hill
Mar 1, 1891 Reginald Arthur Alexander son of Leon Alexander Pierre
Mar 1, 1891 Arthur Thomas son of William Murrell
Mar 1, 1891 James son of Ernest Rowland
Mar 1, 1891 Frederick William son of Thomas Mockett
Mar 1, 1891 Gertude Daisy daughter of James Brookshaw, Brook Street
Mar 1, 1891 Mary Ann daughter of James Ede, Brook Street
Apr 6, 1891 Henry McGeorge son of the late Charles Mitchell
Apr 6, 1891 Harriet Annie daughter of Joohn Holden, Mill Hall
Apr 6, 1891 Emily Blanche daughter of Edmind Rowland
Apr 25, 1891 Julia daughter of A.E. Wells, MD
May 3, 1891 Arthur Robert son of Frederick William Mitchell
May 3, 1891 Frederick son of John Mason, Wyllies
May 6, 1891 Frances Gertrude daughter of Stephen Knight
June 7, 1891 Leonard Thomas son of Thomas Pennifold
June 7, 1891 George son of Edward Packham
June 7, 1891 Cynthia Violet daughter of Joseph Coning
June 23, 1891 Harry Stanley son of George Jones
July 5, 1891 Eric James son of Abraham Hillman
July 5, 1891 Beatrice Mary daughter of Caleb Stoner
July 5, 1891 Fanny Edith daughter of Albert Wallis, Bridge Farm
July 9, 1891 Edith Kate daughter of Alfred Markwick
1899
Dec 3rd, 1899 Arthur Rupus son of Alfred Bristow
Dec 3rd, 1899 William Thomas son of Thomas Miles, Heaselands
Dec 3rd, 1899 Albert Sydney son of Walter Short, Stroods
Dec 3rd, 1899 Bessie daughter of Jesse Hayler, West Hoathly
Dec 30th, 1899 Lily daughter of Horace Knight, Oaklands
1900
Jan 7th, 1900 Herbert William son of William Bredin, M.A., Tyler’s Green
Jan 7th, 1900 Ellen Agnes Mary daughter of George Constable
Jan 9th, 1900 Margery daughter of Rubens Thomas Anscombe
Feb 2nd, 1900 Henry John Anthony son of John Audley Thicknesse, Lieutenant Somerset L.I.
Feb 4th, 1900 Sydney Edward son of Samuel Bourne, Tyler’s Green
Feb 4th, 1900 Robert George son of George Baker, Maltman’s
Feb 23rd, 1900 Louise Florence daughter of Charles Henley, Ansty
Feb 25th, 1900 Frederick son of Charles Henley, Ansty
March 4th, 1900 Alice Elizabeth daughter of James Henry Towner
April 1st, 1900 Nellie daughter of Peter Gander, Whiteman’s Green
May 6th, 1900 Mildred Elizabeth daughter of Frank Webber, Hardings
May 6th, 1900 Ethel Maude daughter of George Henry Beard, Whiteman’s Green
May 6th, 1900 Lily Winifred daughter of Edgar Botting, Whiteman’s Green
May 6th, 1900 Edith Ellen daughter of Henry Frank Botting, Inholmes
May 6th, 1900 Edith daughter of John Brookshaw, Little London Lane
May 6th, 1900 Albert son of Edward Beesley
May 6th, 1900 William Robert son of William James May, Long Acre
May 6th, 1900 Daisy Pretoria daughter of George Henry Rowland
June 3rd, 1900 Ernest Thomas son of Thomas Austin, Boxmoor
June 3rd, 1900 Ernest son of James Leggatt, Naldred
June 3rd, 1900 Emily daughter of Edwin Henty, Ansty
June 21st, 1900 Walter George Sewell son of Walter Whitting, Ashenground
July 1st, 1900 Ethel daughter of Caleb and Sarah Stoner, Ansty
July 1st, 1900 Marjorie Eileen daughter of Claude and Augusta Rowland, Broad Street
July 1st, 1900 Hilda Eliza daughter of William Arthur and Frances Elizabeth Brookshaw, High Street
July 19th, 1900 Frederick son of Frederick and Margaret Butler, Beech Farm
Aug 4th, 1900 William Ernest son of Arthur Mays
1911
July 2nd, 1911 William Henry son of Frank John and Alice Cleaver
1913
June 26th, 1913 Lilian Mary daughter of Frank John and Alice Cleaver

 



Powered by WordPress. Designed by Försäkra Online.